We have received the following submissions:

Submission Date Submitted By On Behalf Of Document
20/10/14 Chief Dana Tizya-Tramm Vuntut Gwitchin Government Written Submission
20/10/08 John Pattimore Kwanlin Dün First Nation Written Submission
20/10/08 Godlove Suh Ngeh Gwich’in Tribal Council Written Submission
20/09/08 Kath Selkirk Written Submission
20/09/08 W Brent Liddle Written Submission
20/09/08 Joy Snyder Written Submission
20/09/08 Wendy Boothroyd Written Submission
20/09/08 Gerald Haase and Shirley Watts-Haase Written Submission
20/09/08 Peter Jenkins Eldorado Hotel Written Submission
20/09/08 Lauren Whyte Written Submission
20/09/08 Loralee Johnstone Yukon Mineral Industry Collective Written Submission
20/09/08 Heather Swystun Written Submission
20/09/08 Noel Sinclair Written Submission
20/09/08 Mary Amerongen Written Submission
20/09/08 Anne Turner Yukon Women in Mining Written Submission
20/09/08 Will Fellers Klondike Placer Miners Association Written Submission
20/09/08 Dennis Zimmermann Yukon Land Use Planning Council Written Submission
20/09/08 Ed Peart Yukon Chamber of Mines Written Submission
20/09/08 Grant Allen Yukon Prospectors Association Written Submission
20/09/07 Sandy and Lois Johnston Written Submission
20/09/05 Brad Thrall Yukon Producers Group Written Submission
20/09/03 Carl Sidney Yukon Fish and Wildlife Management Board Written Submission
20/09/03 Kim Hudson and Emily Martin Written Submission
20/09/03 Lisa Chevalier Mt. Lorne Local Advisory Council Written Submission
20/09/02 Joe Sparling Air North, Yukon’s Airline Written Submission
20/09/02 Ray Gunness White River First Nation Written Submission
20/09/02 David Loeks Written Submission
20/09/02 Al von Finster Yukon Salmon Sub-Committee Written Submission
20/09/01 Donald Reid Wildlife Conservation Society Canada Written Submission
20/08/31 Linda Cameron Written Submission
20/08/31 Jill Pangman Written Submission
20/08/30 Terice Reimer-Clarke Written Submission
20/08/30 Cathie Findlay-Brook Klondike Active Transport and Trails Society Written Submission
20/08/29 Nancy Campbell Written Submission
20/08/28 Richard and Margaret Griffiths Written Submission
20/08/27 Mike Martin Written Submission
20/08/27 Michael Redfearn Written Submission
20/08/27 Neil Hartling Written Submission
20/08/27 Chief Robert Dickson Kluane First Nation Written Submission
20/08/26 Grant Allen Yukon Prospectors Association Presentation (Clicking link will download a video file.)
20/08/26 Hammond Dick Written Submission
20/08/26 Chris Rider Written Submission
20/08/25 By Dr.Walter Streit and Elizabeth Hofer Written Submission
20/08/25 Kathryn Bunker Written Submission
20/08/21 Michael Bendall Written Submission
20/08/21 Rich Thompson Northern Vision Development LP Written Submission
20/08/17 Lisle Gatenby Written Submission
20/08/12 Larry Carlyle Written Submission
20/08/12 Angela Sabo Written Submission
20/08/04 Chief Simon Mervyn First Nation of Na-Cho Nyäk Dun Written Submission
20/08/04 Deputy Chief Simon Nagano Tr’ondëk Hwëch’in Written Submission
20/07/16 Lewis Rifkind Yukon Conservation Society Written Submission
20/07/14 Mac Watson Yukon Outfitters Association Written Submission
20/06/30 Jamie Kenyon Ducks Unlimited Canada Written Submission
20/06/26 Kevin Brewer Written Submission
20/06/24 Jim Taggart Written Submission
20/06/22 Gary Lee Yukon Prospectors Association Written Submission
20/05/28 Yukon Heritage Resources Board Written Submission
20/05/28 Randi Newton and Dr. Kate Nowak CPAWS Yukon Written Submission
20/05/23 James W. Written Submission
20/05/13 Skeeter Wright Carcross/Tagish First Nation Written Submission
20/05/01 Lewis Rifkind Yukon Conservation Society Written Submission
20/03/14 Larry Carlyle Written Submission